Log in
Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
4:02 pm
Mohammed Rafi “Jaan Pehechaan Ho”
3:56 pm
Sarmila Roy “Svetasvatara Upanisad” Bliss Real World Records 1998
3:55 pm
Mehnaz, Mehdi Hassan “Mein Jis Din Bhula Don Tera Piyar Dil SE” Khushboo Soundtrack Eid-ul-Fittar 1979
3:50 pm
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan “Fault Lines” Bliss Real World Records 1998
3:49 pm
Pandit Samta Prasad “Deep Chandi Tal (Jath)” Tabla Lahara Sagarika Acoutstronics
3:22 pm
Darbuki Kings “Bollywood” Doumtekastan Darbuki King Records 2006
3:08 pm
Purnima Sen “Bandish Ki Thumri In Tintal” Vocal India Archive Music 2003

Radiozilla

with rotating host Andrew

Sunday, February 26, 2017   2:00–3:00pm

Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
2:49 pm
kitaro “the new dawn” selections from kojiki geffen 1990
2:47 pm
yue& joji hirot “beginning” red ribbon shanachie 1994
2:46 pm
kitaro “eight headed dragon & the festival” selections from kojiki geffen 1990
2:41 pm
wu man & lui sola and secret museum of mankind “festival and mon-gu tuul” china collage and ethnic music classics ? and yazoo 1996
2:24 pm
Ryuchi Sakamoto “Lost Child (String Quartet remix)” moto-tronic Sony 2003
2:15 pm
OOIOO “Don Ah” Gamel Thrill Jockey
2:10 pm
Nobekazu Takemura “Perch - Fallslake” 10th Thrill Jockey

The Latin Hour

with rotating host JAV

Sunday, February 26, 2017   1:00–2:00pm

Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
1:53 pm
Grupo Afrocuba de Matanzas “Las Leyendes de Grecia” Raices LatinasL Smithsonian Folkways Latino Roots Collection Smithsonian Folkways 2002
1:48 pm
Sergio Del Rio Y Su Conjunto “mama Loo & Ata Una Cinta Alrededor Del Viejo Roble” Latinamericarpet: Exploring the Vinyl Warp of Latin American Psychedelia Sublime Frequencies
1:45 pm
Cecilia Barraza “Canterurias” Afro-Peruvian Classics Luaka Bop 1995
1:39 pm
Lord Rhaburn “Disco Connection” Belize City Boil Up Numero
1:35 pm
Tom Ze “So (solidao)” Massive Hits: The Best of Tom Ze Luaka Bop 1990
1:29 pm
Los Hermanos Farias “Bailando con los Farias” Polkas De Oro Rounder 1994
1:27 pm
Eva Ybarra y su Canjunto “Negra Africana” A Mi San Antonio Rounder 1994
1:23 pm
Nati Cano's Mariachi Los Camperos “Los Arrieros (The Muleteers)” Viva el Mariachi Smithsonian Folkways 2002
1:16 pm
Barrio de la Habana “Oguere” Soneros de Verdad Narada 2000
1:11 pm
Los Pleneros de la 21 “Angelito” Para Todos Ustedes Smithsonian Folkways 2005
1:05 pm
Grupo Naidy “Lo que suena, que sera?” Arriba Suena Marimba Smithsonian Folkways 2006
1:03 pm
Paco Perez “Luna de Xelaju” Chapinlandia: Marimba Music of Guatemala Smithsonian Folkways 2007

Jaffa Jive

with Ilan

Sunday, February 26, 2017   12:00–1:00pm

Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
12:56 pm
Koby Israelite “Subterranean Homesick Blues” Blues from Elsewhere---H Asphalt Tango 2013
12:53 pm
Aya Korem “Hor Babeten” 2023
12:50 pm
Fabri Fibra “In Italia” Bugiardo
12:45 pm
Socalled feat. Irving Fields “ich bin a border by mayn Vayb” Jdub presents
12:39 pm
David Krakauer feat. John Medeski “Tribe Number Thirteen” Ancestral Groove: Checkpoint
12:36 pm
Giora Feidman “things we said today” Feidman Plays Beatles
12:33 pm
Yair Dalal “oh my love” Ve'Ahavta
12:25 pm
Bubituzak “Olan Olur” Boyutlar
12:21 pm
Gaye su Akyol “kirmizi Rüyalar” Istanbul Kirmizisi
12:17 pm
Karolina “OR ” Shalosh
12:15 pm
Mick Harvey “Puppet of Wax Puppet of Song” Intoxicated Women
12:09 pm
Talya Eliav “Dis, Quand..” Talya Eliav Chante Barbara
12:07 pm
Zofka “Parfume Vanille” Bikini
12:01 pm
Kutiman “Jaffa Beach” 6am

Dromedary Express

with Yalcin

Sunday, February 26, 2017   11:00–12:00pm

Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
11:52 am
Janelle Reichman “Freddy's Adventure” Middleground
11:48 am
anna RF, Farafi “Africanos” Hasan is Loco
11:46 am
Jo Privat “Java Manouche” Gypsy Swing
11:46 am
Estrella Morente “Pepico's Tango” My Songs and a Poem
11:45 am
Alison Breisler/Unsung Heroes “Right Here In Front Of You”
11:39 am
Lizzy Shell “Carry Me” Seed
11:14 am
De-Phazz “Prankster Bride” Prankster Bride
11:11 am
Gecko Turner “Here Comes Friday” The Place by the Thing with the Cool Name
11:11 am
Los Zafiros “Y Sabes Bien” Bossa Cubana World Circuit
11:02 am
Merita Halili “Ku T'Ka Ala Moj Kumrie” Unblocled: The Music of Eastern Europe

Turkish Delight

with Murat

Sunday, February 26, 2017   10:00–11:00am

Time Artist Song Title Album Label Year
10:52 am
Fırat Tanış “Yani Olmuyor ”
10:49 am
Kalben “Saçlar ”
10:45 am
Ümit Besen feat. Pamela “Seni Unutmaya Ömrüm”
10:40 am
Erol Evgin & Sıla “Ateşle Oynama”
10:36 am
Ahmet Enes “Cennet”
10:28 am
Yasmin Levy “Firuze”
10:21 am
Ethnic BAND “Gel Gör Beni”
10:17 am
Nihan Devecioglu “Yagmur Yagar Tas Ustune”
10:12 am
Jamal Slitine “Hobbi Lak”
10:11 am
Mariam Matossian “Hars Em Knoom”